Tentative commencement date:    May 2025
Anticipated completion date:    June 2028
Estimated Value (incl. tax)    $ 120,000
4.    The auditor must be authorized to practice in the country and be capable of applying the agreed auditing standards. The auditor should have adequate staff, with appropriate professional qualifications and suitable experience, including experience in auditing the accounts of projects or entities comparable in nature, size and complexity to the project or entity whose audit they are to undertake. EOI’s will be evaluated in accordance to the least cost selection (LCS) method described in ADB’s Guidlines on the Selection of Consulting Seervices (2017, as amended from time to time).
5.    The Expression of Interest should be submitted only electronically through ADB’s Consultant Management System (CMS) at https://selfservice.adb.org/OA_HTML/adb/xxcrs/jsp/ADBCsrnFwd.jsp?sel=209699 no later than 14 April 2025.